buy university degree|buy college diploma|buy fake diploma|buy fake degree


Position: Home > News >
Heavy hammer! Major changses in the F-1 visa, the United States will revise the rules for foreign students to stay in the USA
The US State Department plans to introduce new regulations in fiscal year 2019 to change the time limit for F-1 visas and other non-immigrant visas in the United States. The new regulations are expected to affect more than one million inte
Heavy hammer! Major changses in the F-1 visa, the United States will revise the rules for foreign students to stay in the USA
 
The US State Department plans to introduce new regulations in fiscal year 2019 to change the time limit for F-1 visas and other non-immigrant visas in the United States.
The new regulations are expected to affect more than one million international students.
buy fake degree USA, buy fake diploma USA
The Trump administration intends to change the H-1B visa lottery rules. Increase the rate of applicants for masters and above.
According to the "Unification Fall Agenda 2018" announced by the US State Department on October 17, the Immigration and Customs Enforcement program is
scheduled for fiscal year 2019 (October 2018 to September 2019). New provisions, including:
1) Treatment of children who enter the country illegally with their parents;
2) Increase the fees for the Student and Exchange Visitor Program (SEVP);
3) Modify the stay time of international students and other foreigners in the United States, and change the current
duration of status (D/S) to limit the duration of stay at a specific time.
The third item has the greatest impact on international students. 
buy fake degree USAbuy fake diploma USA
According to the annual report of the Institute of International Education (IIE), in the 2016-2017 school year, there
are 1,078,822 international students in the United States,
of which the largest number of students from China, reaching 350,755, followed by India (186,267). South Korea (58,663 people).
Foreigners who currently hold certain non-immigrant visas to the United States, such as international students who
receive an F-1 visa, are allowed to stay in the United States,
depending on when they enter the United States for specific activities (such as study). Not required to leave the country
within the time limit.
For example, foreign students who have obtained an F-1 visa can currently stay in the United States for the time of
maintaining full-time students in the United States,
the time allowed to stay in the US internship (OPT), and the 60 days before they must leave the United States. 
ICE plans to introduce new regulations in fiscal year 2019 to eliminate the current practice. Foreigners holding F-1
visas and other non-immigrant visas in certain categories
may only stay in the United States for a specific period of time allowed, and may apply for extension if necessary.
ICE said the change will provide a clearer deadline for avoiding overdue stays due to misunderstandings.
Emily Neumann of Reddy & Neumann immigration law firm said that although the new ICE regulations can clarify
he time for foreign students to stay in the United States,
it will inevitably burden foreign students. 
buy fake degree USAbuy fake diploma USA.
Newman said that it is not clear how long the ICE may set a stay period, but it is certain that foreign students will
need to change schools, apply for OPT, continue to study
other departments, or seek higher degrees after entering the United States in the future. Etc., you must submit an
application to extend your stay in the US.
Stephen Yale-Loehr, a professor of immigration law at Cornell University, believes that when the new ICE regulations
come into effect has not yet been determined,
foreign students need not worry too much at the moment, although the new regulations will create a burden, but at
least help to clarify how A dispute over the time of
the unlawful presence of a foreigner.
Since August 9 this year, foreign students and scholars with F, J and M visas have begun to be counted in the US
for illegal residence if they do not leave immediately
after the US loses their status. Prior to this, it was necessary to wait until the Immigration Bureau determined that
the foreigner violated the student's identity,
or the immigration judge ordered the exparted or removed, and began to calculate the time of illegal residence
in the United States.
According to the relevant provisions of the Immigration Law, foreigners holding non-immigrant visas may not return
to the United States within three years after
leaving the country if they have been illegally staying in the United States for more than 180 days but less than one
year after leaving the country. If they are more than one year away, they will be within 10 years after leaving the country.
No return to the United States.
Therefore, for foreign students, how the US government
calculates illegal residence time is very important.
 
------分隔线----------------------------